?

Log in

The Nintendo DS High Score Page [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 1st, 2005|01:41 pm]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community
frickinmeatwad
I got Wario Ware Touched when it came out, so I'll post a few of my scores from that. I also unlocked everything the day I got it. :/ I'm just too lazy to post all of them at the moment though.


Dr. Crygor: 61
Spin a Yarn: 999

Wario: 42


Jimmy T: 40
Oh, Snap!: 17
Arms Race: 33


Mona: 30
Snivel Disobedience: 135


I'll post more later.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 7th, 2005|06:35 pm]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community

starwars3162
ok, so ive gotten a buncha games for DS now...my updated list is...

Metroid Prime Demo
Mario 64
Feel the Magic
Asphault Urban
Mr. Driller

as for high scores

Mario 64: Poker - current ammount 2506 coins

Feel the Magic - goldfish - all stars
- Parashute - all stars
- candle - all stars
- painter - 9 stars
- sign - 6 stars
- microphone - all stars
- yacht - 7 stars
- dance - 6 stars
- seeker - 7 stars

Mr Driller - Sasumu - Driller Lab - 211610 points
sasumu - japan - 84195 points

thats all for now
LinkLeave a comment

video game show/convention [Jan. 21st, 2005|10:30 pm]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community

mindlesspunk77
so i have decided im going to have my own video game show/convention wichever you wanna call it based on more of the classic stuff but including new stuff also if anyone is interested in keeping updated on this or wants to help oy with anything please let me know it will be in the philadelphia area within an hour of philly pa this is in its infantile stages i still need to find prices find a place get some sponsors etc i plan on late june or sometime in july with neither the ecgx or the philly classic till fall then i figured we need somthing but yeah if interested let me know by leaving a post or messaging me on aim or yahoo aim - xevilebunnyx yahoo - mindlesspunk77

x- posted like a bitch (sorry guys)
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 10th, 2005|08:01 pm]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community
frickinmeatwad
Mario 64 DS:

Bob-Omb Battlefield: 7 stars, 100 coins
Whomp's Fortress: 7 stars, 100 coins
Jolly Roger Bay: 7 stars, 100 coins
Cool, Cool Mountain: 7 stars, 100 coins
Big Boo's Haunt: 7 stars, 44 coins
Hazy Maze Cave: 3 stars, 36 coins
Lethal Lava Land: 7 stars, 29 coins
Shifting Sand Land: 5 stars, 28 coins
Dire, Dire, Docks: 2 stars, 18 coins
Wet-Dry World: 3 stars, 56 coins
Tall, Tall Mountain: 7 stars, 39 coins
Tiny-Huge Island: 2 stars, 18 coins
Tick Tock Clock: 7 stars, 105 coins
Castle Secret Stars: 13
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 9th, 2005|12:44 pm]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community

starwars3162
ok, so feel the magic is an awsome game, and although its hard to post any sorta high scores for it, ill try to improvise...i do also have some lap speeds for asphault urban GT, although they were durring a race, not in time attack..so they might not be THAT good...^_^

anywho, hre ya go..

Feel the Magic (which at the moment i go not have on me, so ill do this from memory, which could get ugly):

the panter one - made it to the second to last star (in memory mode)

Asphault Urban GT:

New York - best lap - 55.21 seconds (thats my fav track)

so yeah, ill modiy this later when i can get the games in front of me, and when i get more scores....

kbye, and have fun
LinkLeave a comment

new here hi! [Jan. 5th, 2005|03:51 pm]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community

mindlesspunk77
hey everyone i just my ds for xmas and decided to join some communities so im just gonna give the same message sorry for boring you if your in all three communities

im a 21 m from southeastern pa i own a classic video games store im a huge collector of classic games expecially my top loading nintendo and 400 plus nes game collection i like music video games(puzzle strategy rpg fps) i dunno what else to say but yeah hi!

x-posted
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 3rd, 2005|11:03 pm]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community

starwars3162
hey there, its been a while since i updated...and although things in my 'real' life are kinda sucking right now...the DS life is good...^_^

just got Asphault Urban GT and Feel the Magic, and thy are good....just got them today so have not had much time to play them, feel the magic is awsome though...oh, and i have played Madden 2005 for DS and its quite good, good if your a football game fanatic...

high scores and race times soon...^_^
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 1st, 2005|02:21 am]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community
frickinmeatwad
My Mario Scores:

Yoshi:

Wanted: 41
Hide and Boo Seek: 5
Puzzle Panel: 3
Boom Box: 3 (I've barely played this one.)
Tox Box Shuffle: 9
Which Wiggler: 3
Mix-a-Mug: 2

Mario:

Mario's Slides: 9
Bounce and Pounce: 9
Sort or 'Splode: 103
Trampoline Time: 32
Bounce and Trounce: 70
Connect the Characters: 3
Shell Smash: 58090
Trampoline Terror: 16100

Wario:

Bob-omb Squad: 16200
Snowball Slalom: 19"80 (I suck at this one)
LinkLeave a comment

Hi guys. [Dec. 30th, 2004|06:43 pm]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community
imperfecte
Just joined. I got my DS two days after it came out, but I haven't really played with it much. I got Super Mario 64 DS for Christmas, though. I only have 18 stars so far, but for the mini-game Wanted, I have 422. :D

And then I saw this. So I guess I'll just keep at it, mm? ^-^
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

DS fun [Dec. 21st, 2004|11:44 pm]
Nintendo DS High Scores Community

mackanack
[Current Music |My Chemical Romance]

hey, im new here....
my names mack, and im a proud ds owner...
today i bought myself a spankin new copy of Super Mario 64DS....
tommorow i plan on buying a new game....from what ive seen, im most interested in getting Drill Spirits..
does anyone have any reccomendations ??? i know im not interested in spiderman, ping pals, or sprung for damn sure. but im open to others....what are everyones impressions on feel the magic??? im not sure i want to shell out the money for a "novelty idea" i might not like.....and im not sure i really like that whole warioware meets game and watch kind of gameplay anyhow.....
well your thoughts will be appreciated....
and happy gaming!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]